Governor |
Greg Abbott |
R |
Lieutenant Governor |
Dan Patrick |
R |
Attorney General |
Ken Paxton |
R |
Comptroller of Public Accounts |
Glen Hegar |
R |
Commissioner of General Land Office |
Dawn Buckingham |
R |
Commissioner of Agriculture |
Sid Miller |
R |
Railroad Commissioner |
Christi Craddick |
R |
Railroad Commissioner |
Wayne Christian |
R |
Railroad Commissioner |
Jim Wright |
R |
Chief Justice, Supreme Court |
Nathan L. Hecht |
R |
Supreme Court Justice Place 2 |
Jimmy Blacklock |
R |
Supreme Court Justice Place 3 |
Debra Lehrmann |
R |
Supreme Court Justice Place 4 |
John Phillip Devine |
R |
Supreme Court Justice Place 5 |
Paul W. Green |
R |
Supreme Court Justice Place 6 |
Jane Bland |
R |
Supreme Court Justice Place 7 |
Jeffrey S. Boyd |
R |
Supreme Court Justice Place 8 |
J. Brett Busby |
R |
Supreme Court Justice Place 9 |
Eva Guzman |
R |
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals |
Sharon Keller |
R |
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 2 |
Mary Lou Keel |
R |
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 3 |
Bert Richardson |
R |
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 4 |
Kevin Patrick Yeary |
R |
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 5 |
Scott Walker |
R |
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 6 |
Jesse F. McClure, III |
R |
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 7 |
Barbara Parker Hervey |
R |
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 8 |
Michelle Slaughter |
R |
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 9 |
David Newell |
R |
State Board of Education, District 5 |
Rebecca Bell-Metereau |
D |
State Board of Education, District 10 |
Tom Maynard |
R |
State Senator, District 5 |
Charles Schwertner |
R |
State Senator, District 24 |
Pete Flores |
R |
State Representative, District 136 |
John Bucy III |
D |
State Representative, District 20 |
Terry Wilson |
R |
State Representative, District 52 |
Caroline Harris |
R |
Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals |
Darlene Byrne |
R |
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals Place 2 |
Edward Smith |
D |
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals Place 3 |
Chari L. Kelly |
D |
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals Place 4 |
Rosa Theofanis |
D |
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals Place 5 |
Thomas J. Baker |
D |
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals Place 6 |
Gisela D. Triana |
D |
26th District Judge |
Donna King |
R |
277th District Judge |
Stacey Mathews |
R |
368th District Judge |
Rick J. Kennon |
R |
395th District Judge |
Ryan Larson |
R |
425th District Judge |
Betsy Lambeth |
R |