en-USes-MX
Elected Officials

Federal Government

President Donald Trump
R
Vice President Mike Pence
R
United States Senator John Cornyn R
United States Senator Ted Cruz R
United States Representative, District 31 John Carter R

State Officials

Governor Greg Abbott R
Lieutenant Governor Dan Patrick R
Attorney General Ken Paxton R
Comptroller of Public Accounts Glen Hegar R
Commissioner of General Land Office George P. Bush R
Commissioner of Agriculture Sid Miller R
Railroad Commissioner Christi Craddick R
Railroad Commissioner Wayne Christian
R
Railroad Commissioner Ryan Sitton R
Chief Justice, Supreme Court Nathan L. Hecht R
Supreme Court Justice Place 2 Don R. Willett R
Supreme Court Justice Place 3 Debra Lehrmann R
Supreme Court Justice Place 4 John Phillip Devine R
Supreme Court Justice Place 5 Paul W. Green R
Supreme Court Justice Place 6 Jeff Brown R
Supreme Court Justice Place 7 Jeffrey S. Boyd R
Supreme Court Justice Place 8 Phil Johnson R
Supreme Court Justice Place 9 Eva Guzman R
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Sharon Keller R
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 2 Mary Lou Keel
R
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 3 Bert Richardson R
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 4 Kevin Patrick Yeary R
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 5 Scott Walker
R
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 6 Michael Keasler R
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 7 Barbara Parker Hervey R
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 8 Elsa Alcala R
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 9 David Newell R
State Board of Education, District 10 Tom Maynard R
State Senator, District 5 Charles Schwertner R
State Representative, District 136 Tony Dale R
State Representative, District 20 Terry Wilson
R
State Representative, District 52 Larry Gonzales R
Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals Jeff Rose D
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals Place 2 Cindy Bourland R
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals Place 3 Scott K. Field R
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals Place 4 Melissa Goodwin R
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals Place 5 David Puryear R
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals Place 6 Bob Pemberton R
26th District Judge Donna King R
277th District Judge Stacey Mathews R
368th District Judge Rick J. Kennon R
395th District Judge Ryan Larson
R
425th District Judge Betsy Lambeth R

County

County Judge Dan A. Gattis R
District Attorney Shawn Dick
R
County Court at Law 1
Suzanne Brooks
R
County Court at Law 2
Laura Barker
R
County Court at Law 3
Doug Arnold
R
County Court at Law 4
John B. McMaster
R
County Attorney Doyle "Dee" Hobbs Jr
R
District Clerk Lisa David R
County Clerk
Nancy E. Rister
R
Sheriff Robert Chody
R
Tax Assessor-Collector
Larry Gaddes
R
County Treasurer
D. Scott Heselmeyer
R
County Surveyor
Joe Baker
R
Commissioner Precinct 1 Terry Cook D
Commissioner Precinct 2 Cynthia Long R
Commissioner Precinct 3 Valerie Covey R
Commissioner Precinct 4 Larry Madsen
R
Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 Dain Johnson
R
Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 Edna Staudt
R
Justice of the Peace Precinct 3
Bill Gravell Jr
R
Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 Judy Schier Hobbs
R
Constable Precinct 1
Vinnie Cherrone
R
Constable Precinct 2 Rick Coffman
R
Constable Precinct 3 Kevin Stofle
R
Constable Precinct 4 Marty Ruble
R

City

City of Austin Mayor Steve Adler
City of Austin Council Member, District 6 Jimmy Flannigan
City of Bartlett Mayor James Grant
City of Bartlett Mayor Pro Tem Barbara Sandobal
City of Bartlett Council Member Dean Roome
City of Bartlett Council Member Ramona Hall
City of Bartlett Council Member Monique Mathis
City of Bartlett Council Member Ray Uson
City of Coupland Mayor Jack R. Piper
City of Coupland Alderperson Susan Garry
City of Coupland Alderperson Karen R. Marosko
City of Coupland Alderperson Barbara Piper
City of Coupland Alderperson Susan Schmidt
City of Coupland Alderperson Sarah Torluemke
City of Cedar Park Mayor Matt Powell
City of Cedar Park Council Member, Place 1 Stephen Thomas
City of Cedar Park Council Member, Place 2
Corbin Van Arsdale
City of Cedar Park Council Member, Place 3, Mayor Pro Tem
Lyle Grimes
City of Cedar Park Council Member, Place 4 Cobby Caputo
City of Cedar Park Council Member, Place 5 Jon Lux
City of Cedar Park Council Member, Place 6 Kristyne Bollier
City of Florence Mayor Mary Condon
City of Florence Mayor Pro Tem Debra Bartos Cahill
City of Florence Alderperson Lesa Ragsdale
City of Florence Alderperson Kory Woolverton
City of Florence Alderperson Richard Moon
City of Florence Alderperson Denise Deichmann
City of Georgetown Mayor Dale Ross
City of Georgetown Council Member, District 1 Anna Eby
City of Georgetown Council Member, District 2 Keith Brainard
City of Georgetown Council Member, District 3 John Hesser
City of Georgetown Council Member, District 4 Steve Fought
City of Georgetown Council Member, District 5 Ty Gipson
City of Georgetown Council Member, District 6 Rachael Jonrowe
City of Georgetown Council Member, District 7 Tommy Gonzalez
City of Granger Mayor Jerry Lalla
City of Granger Mayor Pro Tem Jill Cox
City of Granger Alderperson Monica Stojanik
City of Granger Alderperson Monica Schwitzer
City of Granger Alderperson Hugh King Tidwell
City of Granger Alderperson Trevor Cheatheam
City of Hutto Mayor Doug Gaul
City of Hutto Council Member, Place 1 Anne Cano
City of Hutto Council Member, Place 2 Tom Hines
City of Hutto Council Member, Place 3 Nate Killough
City of Hutto Council Member, Place 4 Michael J. Smith
City of Hutto Council Member, Place 5 Lucio Valdez
City of Hutto Council Member, Place 6 Bettina Jordan
City of Jarrell Mayor Larry Bush
City of Jarrell Alderperson, Place 1 Dillon Ischy
City of Jarrell Alderperson, Place 2 Roger Wenzel
City of Jarrell Alderperson, Place 3, Mayor Pro Tem
Troy Bradshaw
City of Jarrell Alderperson, Place 4 Rusty Bryson
City of Jarrell Alderperson, Place 5 Ruth Dotson
City of Leander Mayor Christopher Fielder
City of Leander Council Member, Place 1 Andrea Navarrette
City of Leander Council Member, Place 2 Michelle Stephenson
City of Leander Council Member, Place 3,
Shanan Shepherd
City of Leander Council Member, Place 4, Mayor Pro Tem
Ron Abruzzese
City of Leander Council Member, Place 5 Jeff Seiler
City of Leander Council Member, Place 6 Troy Hill
City of Liberty Hill Mayor Connie Fuller
City of Liberty Hill Council Member, Place 1
Troy Whitehead
City of Liberty Hill Council Member, Place 2 Ron Rhea
City of Liberty Hill Council Member, Place 3, Mayor Pro Tem
Elizabeth Branigan
City of Liberty Hill Council Member, Place 4
Wendell McLeod
City of Liberty Hill Council Member, Place 5
Liz Rundzieher
City of Pflugerville Mayor Victor Gonzales
City of Pflugerville Council Member Place 1 Doug Weiss
City of Pflugerville Council Member Place 2 Jeff Marsh
City of Pflugerville Council Member Place 3, Mayor Pro Tem
Omar Pena
City of Pflugerville Council Member Place 4 Starlet Sattler
City of Pflugerville Council Member Place 5 Mike Heath
City of Round Rock Mayor Alan McGraw
City of Round Rock Council Member Place 1 Craig Morgan
City of Round Rock Council Member Place 2
Rene Flores
City of Round Rock Council Member Place 3 Frank Leffingwell
City of Round Rock Council Member Place 4 Will Peckham
City of Round Rock Council Member Place 5 Writ Baese
City of Round Rock Council Member Place 6 Kris Whitfield
City of Taylor Council Member At Large, Mayor
Jesse Ancira Jr
City of Taylor Council Member, District 1
Christine Lopez
City of Taylor Council Member, District 2
Chris Gonzales
City of Taylor Council Member, District 3, Mayor Pro Tem
Brandt Rydell
City of Taylor Council Member, District 4 Robert Garcia
City of Thrall Mayor Troy Marx
City of Thrall Commissioner J. "Scooter" Dubec
City of Thrall Commissioner Nicole Walla
City of Weir Mayor Charles Mervin Walker
City of Weir Mayor Pro Tem Albert G. Walther
City of Weir Alderperson Ron Foster
City of Weir Alderperson Steve King
City of Weir Alderperson Kenneth Marchioni
City of Weir Alderperson Ken Neans

School

Burnet Consolidated Independent School District Trustee, Place 1 Earl Foster
Burnet Consolidated Independent School District Trustee, Place 2 Angela Moore
Burnet Consolidated Independent School District Trustee, Place 3 Craig Barefoot
Burnet Consolidated Independent School District Trustee, Place 4 Jeff Hullum
Burnet Consolidated Independent School District Trustee, Place 5 Andy Feild
Burnet Consolidated Independent School District Trustee, Place 6 Robby Robertson
Burnet Consolidated Independent School District Trustee, Place 7 Charles Williams
Bartlett Independent School District Trustee At Large Jessica Belcher
Bartlett Independent School District Trustee At Large Candi Gadison-Stoglin
Bartlett Independent School District Trustee At Large Barbara Cortez
Bartlett Independent School District Trustee At Large Lisa Bell
Bartlett Independent School District Trustee At Large Bernard Luna
Bartlett Independent School District Trustee At Large Chad Mees
Bartlett Independent School District Trustee At Large Nelson Hall
Coupland Independent School District Trustee Kandice Samuelson
Coupland Independent School District Trustee Crystal Ward
Coupland Independent School District Trustee Sheri Gipson
Coupland Independent School District Trustee David Young
Coupland Independent School District Trustee Rachel Roepke
Coupland Independent School District Trustee Michael Roepke
Coupland Independent School District Trustee Lori Suchomel
Florence Independent School District Trustee, Place 1 Dena Shelton
Florence Independent School District Trustee, Place 2 Jeff Stone
Florence Independent School District Trustee, Place 3 Brenda Warren Thompson
Florence Independent School District Trustee, Place 4 Edward Navarette
Florence Independent School District Trustee, Place 5 David Iiams
Florence Independent School District Trustee, Place 6 Jason Earp
Florence Independent School District Trustee, Place 7 Joshua Atkinson
Granger Independent School District Trustee Mark Harwell
Granger Independent School District Trustee Brittany Cheatheam
Granger Independent School District Trustee James Cervenka
Granger Independent School District Trustee Tommy Filla
Granger Independent School District Trustee John Miller
Granger Independent School District Trustee Michael Gorubec
Granger Independent School District Trustee Scott Murrah
Georgetown Independent School District Trustee, Place 1 Scott Stribling
Georgetown Independent School District Trustee, Place 2 Scott Alarcon
Georgetown Independent School District Trustee, Place 3 Andy Web
Georgetown Independent School District Trustee, Place 4 Fred Barhydt
Georgetown Independent School District Trustee, Place 5 Melanie Dunham
Georgetown Independent School District Trustee, Place 6 Greg Eady
Georgetown Independent School District Trustee, Place 7 Ben Stewart
Hutto Independent School District Trustee Kelly Farmer
Hutto Independent School District Trustee Phillip Boutwell
Hutto Independent School District Trustee Billie Logiudice
Hutto Independent School District Trustee Morgan Hubbard
Hutto Independent School District Trustee Byron McDaniel
Hutto Independent School District Trustee Connie Gooding
Hutto Independent School District Trustee Terrence Owens
Jarrell Independent School District District 1 Tookie Mullen
Jarrell Independent School District District 2 Bobby L. Rogers
Jarrell Independent School District District 3 Ken Bovio
Jarrell Independent School District District 4 Sue Lofland
Jarrell Independent School District District 5 Marvin Musil
Jarrell Independent School District District 6 Nathan Smith
Jarrell Independent School District District 7 Michael Cosimeno
Liberty Hill Independent School District Trustee, Place 1 Mike Bowles
Liberty Hill Independent School District Trustee, Place 2 Clay Cole
Liberty Hill Independent School District Trustee, Place 3 David Nix
Liberty Hill Independent School District Trustee, Place 4 Jeffrey Madison
Liberty Hill Independent School District Trustee, Place 5 Anthony Buck
Liberty Hill Independent School District Trustee, Place 6 Shawn Roberts
Liberty Hill Independent School District Trustee, Place 7 Scott Lindquist
Leander Independent School District Trustee, Place 1 Trish Bode
Leander Independent School District Trustee, Place 2 Don Hisle
Leander Independent School District Trustee, Place 3 Pamela Waggoner
Leander Independent School District Trustee, Place 4 Grace S. Barber-Jordan
Leander Independent School District Trustee, Place 5 Jim MacKay
Leander Independent School District Trustee, Place 6 Aaron Johnson
Leander Independent School District Trustee, Place 7 Will Streit
Lexington Independent School District Trustee Mark Strain
Lexington Independent School District Trustee Riza Cooper
Lexington Independent School District Trustee Stacey Stamport
Lexington Independent School District Trustee Michael Hess
Lexington Independent School District Trustee Dave Roussel
Lexington Independent School District Trustee Shannon Patschke
Lexington Independent School District Trustee Scott Sanders
Pflugerville Independent School District Trustee, Place 1 Mary Kimmins
Pflugerville Independent School District Trustee, Place 2 Paul King
Pflugerville Independent School District Trustee, Place 3 Renae Mitchell
Pflugerville Independent School District Trustee, Place 4 Vernagene Mott
Pflugerville Independent School District Trustee, Place 5 Dr. Carol Fletcher
Pflugerville Independent School District Trustee, Place 6 Larry D. Bradley
Pflugerville Independent School District Trustee, Place 7 Rob Reyes
Round Rock Independent School District Trustee, Place 1 Nikki Gonzales
Round Rock Independent School District Trustee, Place 2 Charles Chadwell
Round Rock Independent School District Trustee, Place 3 Diane M. Cox
Round Rock Independent School District Trustee, Place 4 Terri Romere
Round Rock Independent School District Trustee, Place 5 Suzi David
Round Rock Independent School District Trustee, Place 6 Paul Tisch
Round Rock Independent School District Trustee, Place 7 Mason Moses
Thorndale Independent School District Trustee David Hall
Thorndale Independent School District Trustee Dean Betak
Thorndale Independent School District Trustee Ann Glenn
Thorndale Independent School District Trustee Kim Biar
Thorndale Independent School District Trustee Adam Fisher
Thorndale Independent School District Trustee Kirk Becker
Thorndale Independent School District Trustee Trey Felton
Thrall Independent School District Trustee Chris Meyer
Thrall Independent School District Trustee Wesley Grisham
Thrall Independent School District Trustee Richard Chandler
Thrall Independent School District Trustee Mat Poling
Thrall Independent School District Trustee Bryan Holubec
Thrall Independent School District Trustee John Ransom Jr.
Thrall Independent School District Trustee Chris Salazar
Taylor Independent School District Trustee At Large Tim Vanecek
Taylor Independent School District Trustee At Large Mark Schroeder
Taylor Independent School District District 1 Shorty Mitchell
Taylor Independent School District District 2 Anita Volek
Taylor Independent School District District 3 Cheryl Carter
Taylor Independent School District District 4 Marco R. Ortiz
Taylor Independent School District
District 5 Thomas Rohlack